Investment calculator

    Compare Antalya, Dubai and Bali

    Estimate purchase costs, rental income, fees and net cash flow. These are calculations, not promises.

    Cash needed

    €212,000

    Gross rent / year

    €18,090

    Net cash flow / month

    €818

    Gross yield

    9.0 %

    Net return on cash

    4.6 %

    Purchase costs

    Title deed fee (4 %)€8,000
    Legal, translation & valuation (1.5 %)€3,000
    Stamp duty & admin (0.5 %)€1,000
    Total€12,000

    Yearly costs

    Property tax€400
    Building fee & maintenance€1,600
    Insurance (DASK + home)€200
    Management (20 %)€3,618
    Rental tax (20 %)€2,454
    Net income / year€9,818

    Risk scenarios

    Scenario Nights Gross Net / year Net / month
    Careful 141 €10,787 €5,143 €429
    Base 201 €18,090 €9,818 €818
    Optimistic 231 €22,869 €12,876 €1,073
    Vacancy stress 80 €5,760 €1,926 €161

    Side by side

    Same budget, three markets

    Uses each market's typical rate, occupancy and management fee.

    Antalya, Turkey

    Purchase costs€12,000
    Gross yield9.0 %
    Net / month€818
    Net return on cash4.6 %

    Dubai, UAE

    Purchase costs€9,800
    Gross yield20.5 %
    Net / month€2,481
    Net return on cash14.2 %

    Bali, Indonesia

    Purchase costs€15,000
    Gross yield16.6 %
    Net / month€1,491
    Net return on cash8.3 %

    These are calculations, not promises. Figures use indicative public rates (2025/26) and your own inputs. Taxes, fees, rental rules and permits change and differ by property. Always check with a licensed local adviser before investing.

    Send me this calculation

    An adviser reviews your numbers and sends matching homes.