Investment calculator
Compare Antalya, Dubai and Bali
Estimate purchase costs, rental income, fees and net cash flow. These are calculations, not promises.
Cash needed
€212,000
Gross rent / year
€18,090
Net cash flow / month
€818
Gross yield
9.0 %
Net return on cash
4.6 %
Purchase costs
Title deed fee (4 %)€8,000
Legal, translation & valuation (1.5 %)€3,000
Stamp duty & admin (0.5 %)€1,000
Total€12,000
Yearly costs
Property tax€400
Building fee & maintenance€1,600
Insurance (DASK + home)€200
Management (20 %)€3,618
Rental tax (20 %)€2,454
Net income / year€9,818
Risk scenarios
| Scenario | Nights | Gross | Net / year | Net / month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Careful | 141 | €10,787 | €5,143 | €429 |
| Base | 201 | €18,090 | €9,818 | €818 |
| Optimistic | 231 | €22,869 | €12,876 | €1,073 |
| Vacancy stress | 80 | €5,760 | €1,926 | €161 |
Side by side
Same budget, three markets
Uses each market's typical rate, occupancy and management fee.
Antalya, Turkey
Purchase costs€12,000
Gross yield9.0 %
Net / month€818
Net return on cash4.6 %
Dubai, UAE
Purchase costs€9,800
Gross yield20.5 %
Net / month€2,481
Net return on cash14.2 %
Bali, Indonesia
Purchase costs€15,000
Gross yield16.6 %
Net / month€1,491
Net return on cash8.3 %
These are calculations, not promises. Figures use indicative public rates (2025/26) and your own inputs. Taxes, fees, rental rules and permits change and differ by property. Always check with a licensed local adviser before investing.